Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee
OC Chair
Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
OC Co-Chair
Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ., Japan)
OC Vice-Chairs
Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Hyun-Woo Lee (ETRI, Korea)
Technical Program Committee Chair
Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Symposia Program Committee Chair
Hyukjoon Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Finance Chair
Won Cheol Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Patronage Chair
Young Yong Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
International Liaison Chair
Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
International Journal Co-Chairs
Joon-Sang Park (Hongik University)
Young-June Choi (Ajou Univ., Korea)
Sang-Woon Jeon (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
YoungTae Noh (Inha Univ., Korea)
Publicity Co-Chairs
Sang-Chul Kim (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Jeong Ryun Lee (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Sangmi Lee (IITP., Korea)
Carlos Becker Westphall (Federal Univ. of Santa Catarina, Brazil)
Jyh-Cheng Chen (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Salil Kanhere (Univ. of New South Wales, Australia)
Web Chair
Eun-Seok Ryu (Gachon Univ., Korea)
EDAS chair
Sangheon Pack (Korea Univ., Korea)
Publication Chair
Jeongyeup Paek (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
HyungJune Lee (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea)
Regional Chairs
Xuejun Sha (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Daji Qiao (Iowa State Univ., USA)
Ilenia Tinnirello (Univ. of Palermo, Italy)
Il-Min Kim (Queen’s Univ., Canada)
Xin Wang (Fudan Univ., China)
Mazen Omar Hasna (Qatar Univ., Qatar)
Nguyen H. Thanh (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ., Japan)
Tony Q.S. Quek (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Chun Ting Chou (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Maurice Gagnaire (Telecom ParisTech, France)
Sinchai Kamolphiwong (Prince of Songkla Univ., Thailand)
Mohamad Yusoff Alias (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
Gyu Myoung Lee (Liverpool John Moores Univ., UK)
Registration Chair
Junsu Kim (Korea Polytechnic Univ., Korea)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Ye-Hoon Lee (Seoul National Univ. of Science & Technology, Korea)
Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National Univ., Korea)
Seokhyun Yoon (Dankook Univ., Korea)
Sang Oh Park (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Cheol-Hye Cho (ETRI, Korea)
Seok-Jun Ko (Jeju National Univ., Korea)
OC Secretaries
Won-Yong Shin (Dankook Univ., Korea)
Joongheon Kim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)