Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee
TPC Chair
Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
TPC Vice-Chairs
Sanghwan Lee (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Xudong Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China)
Seokjoo Shin (Chosun Univ., Korea)
Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo institute of Technology, Japan)
Juan-Carlos Cano (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)
Minho Park (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Workshop Co-Chairs
Sungrae Cho (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
TPC Members
Sanghyun Ahn (University of Seoul)
Mohamad Yusoff Alias (Multimedia University)
Beongku An (Hongik University)
Seung Baek (Korea University)
Vo Nguyen Quoc Bao (Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology)
Norman Beaulieu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications BUPT)
Juan-Carlos Cano (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia)
Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki and Bournemouth University)
Woong Cho (Jungwon University)
Bong Jun Choi (The State University of New York (SUNY) Korea)
Hoon Choi (Chungnam National University)
Hyun-Ho Choi (Hankyong National University)
Jaehyuk Choi (Gachon University)
Ji-Woong Choi (DGIST)
Jun Won Choi (Hanyang University)
Kae Won Choi (Sungkyunkwan University)
Nakjung Choi (Nokia)
Yong-Hoon Choi (Kwangwoon University)
Yoon-Ho Choi (Pusan National University)
Young-Seok Choi (Kwangwoon University)
Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury (Kookmin University)
Jaehak Chung (Inha University)
Kwangsue Chung (Kwangwoon University)
Suyong Eum (OSAKA University)
Gianluigi Ferrari (University of Parma)
Yee Loo Foo (Multimedia University)
Hacene Fouchal (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne)
Tapio Frantti (Finnish Research and Engineering)
Vasilis Friderikos (King’s College London)
Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications)
Deyun Gao (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Shravan Garlapati (Virginia Tech)
Paul Gendron (University of Massachusetts Dartmouth)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (University of la Rochelle)
Cihun-Siyong Gong (Chang Gung University)
Dong Seog Han (Kyungpook National University)
Jaeil Han (Kookmin University)
Sang-Kook Han (Yonsei University)
Youn-Hee Han (Korea University of Technology and Education)
Go Hasegawa (Osaka University)
Shih-Cheng Horng (Chaoyang University of Technology)
Hsu-Feng Hsiao (National Chiao Tung University)
Junbeom Hur (Korea University)
Nguyen Huu Thanh (Hanoi University of Science and Technology)
Euiseok Hwang (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Seung-Hoon Hwang (Dongguk University)
Taewon Hwang (Yonsei University)
Shingo Ichii (University of Tokyo)
Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Eun-Jin Im (Kookmin University)
Yoshihiro Ito (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Ji-Woong Jang (Ulsan College)
Sang-Woon Jeon (Hanyang University)
Seil Jeon (Sungkyunkwan University)
Sangjin Jeong (ETRI)
Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Sunggeun Jin (Daegu University)
Seong-Soon Joo (ETRI)
Jingon Joung (Chung-Ang University)
Sinchai Kamolphiwong (Prince of Songkla University)
Namhi Kang (Duksung Womens’ University)
Jussi Kangasharju (University of Helsinki)
Eiji Kawai (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)
Dong Seong Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology)
Duk Kyung Kim (Inha University)
Haesik Kim (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland)
Hwangnam Kim (Korea University)
Hyoil Kim (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST))
Hyunbum Kim (University of North Carolina at Wilmington)
Jeong Kim (Kyung Hee University)
Jong Deok Kim (Pusan National University)
JongWon Kim (GIST (Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology))
Joongheon Kim (Chung-Ang University)
Junsu Kim (Korea Polytechnic University)
Ki-Hyung Kim (Ajou University)
Ki-Il Kim (Chungnam National University)
Myung-Sup Kim (Korea University)
Sang-Chul Kim (Kookmin University)
Sang-Hyo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
Seungcheon Kim (Hansung University)
Yeongkwun Kim (Western Illinois University)
Young Kim (Yonsei University)
younghan Kim (Soongsil University)
Youngok Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Yun Hee Kim (Kyung Hee University)
Nattapong Kitsuwan (The University of Electro-Communications)
JeongGil Ko (Ajou University)
Ren-Song Ko (National Chung Cheng University)
Young-Chai Ko (Korea University)
Abdellatif Kobbane (ENSIAS, Mohammed V University of Rabat)
Jerzy Konorski (Gdansk University of Technology)
Eisuke Kudoh (Tohoku Institute of Technology)
Feliksas Kuliesius (Vilnius University)
Yau Hwang Kuo (National Cheng Kung University)
Sungoh Kwon (University of Ulsan)
Taekyoung Kwon (Seoul National University)
Edmund Lai (Auckland University of Technology)
Kwok-Yan Lam (Nanyang Technological University)
Nam Tuan Le (Kookmin University)
Chae-Woo Lee (Ajou University)
Chan-gun Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Choonhwa Lee (Hanyang University)
Howon Lee (Hankyong National University)
HyungJune Lee (Ewha Womans University)
Jang-Won Lee (Yonsei University)
Jeong Woo Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Jihoon Lee (Sangmyung University)
Jung Ryun Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Jungwoo Lee (Seoul National University)
Sang-Ho Lee (Ewha Womans University)
Sanghwan Lee (Kookmin University)
Sungchang Lee (Hankuk Hangkong University)
Won Cheol Lee (Soongsil University)
Wonjun Lee (Korea University)
Ye Hoon Lee (Seoul National University of Technology)
Feng Li (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Daewoon Lim (Dongguk University)
Hyuk Lim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University)
Yujin Lim (Sookmyung Women’s University)
Kai Lin (Dalian University of Technology)
Huey-Ing Liu (Fu-Jen Catholic University)
Jaime Lloret (Universitat Politecnica de Valencia)
Pascal Lorenz (University of Haute Alsace)
Pavel Loskot (Swansea University)
Pin Lv (Guangxi University)
Stefan Mangold (Lovefield Wireless GmbH)
Pietro Manzoni (Universitat Politècnica de València)
Francisco Martinez (University of Zaragoza)
Barbara Masini (CNR – IEIIT)
Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa University)
Bongkyo Moon (Dongguk University)
Ioannis Moscholios (University of Peloponnese)
Masayuki Murata (Osaka University)
Osamu Muta (Kyushu University)
Seung Yeob Nam (Yeungnam University)
Shah Hasan Newaz (Universiti Teknologi Brunei (UTB))
Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Yasuo Okabe (Kyoto University)
Hiraku Okada (Nagoya University)
Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Kenko Ota (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Beatrice Paillassa (University of Toulouse)
Daeyoung Park (Inha University)
Hyunggon Park (Ewha Womans University)
Hyunho Park (ETRI)
Jaehyun Park (Pukyong National University)
Joon-Sang Park (Hongik University)
Ki-Hong Park (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST))
Kyung-Joon Park (DGIST)
Suwon Park (Kwangwoon University)
Anh Pham (The University of Aizu)
Anand Prasad (NEC Corporation)
Tony Q. S. Quek (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
Ilkyeun Ra (University of Colorado Denver)
Woo-Seop Rhee (Hanbat National University)
Joel Rodrigues (National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel))
Byeong-hee Roh (Ajou University)
Heejun Roh (Korea University)
Fábio Rossi (Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology Farroupilha)
Eun-Seok Ryu (Gachon University)
Surasak Sanguanpong (Kasetsart University)
Kwang-deok Seo (Yonsei University)
Seung-Joon Seok (Kyungnam University)
Kuei-Ping Shih (Tamkang University)
Charlie Shim (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)
Jitae Shin (Sungkyunkwan University)
Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil University)
Seokjoo Shin (Chosun University)
Won-Yong Shin (Dankook University)
Yoan Shin (Soongsil University)
Shigeki Shiokawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Dhannanjay Singh (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Rajeshwar Singh (Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar, Punjab)
Jungmin So (Hallym University)
Insoo Sohn (Dongguk University)
Hong-Yeop Song (Yonsei University)
Wei-Tsung Su (Aletheia University)
Kazunori Sugiura (Keio University)
Young-Joo Suh (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH))
Ning Sun (Hohai University)
Aimin Tang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Athanasios Vasilakos (Lulea University of Technology)
Dario Vieira (EFREI)
Junfeng Wang (School of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Sichuan University)
Lei Wang (Dalian University of Technology)
Lei Wang (Henan Polytechnic University)
Charles H.-P. Wen (National Chiao Tung University)
Michal Wodczak (Samsung Electronics)
Shin Won-Yong (Harvard University)
Liang Wu (Southeast University)
Nariyoshi Yamai (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Kenichi Yamazaki (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Qinghai Yang (Xidian University)
Chun-Chao Yeh (National Taiwan Ocean University)
Younghwan Yoo (Pusan National University)
Seokhoon Yoon (University of Ulsan)
Seokhyun Yoon (Dankook University)
Chang Wu Yu (Chung Hua University)
Ji-Hoon Yun (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Natasa Zivic (University of Siegen)
Jeongyeup Paek (Chung-Ang University)
TPC Secretary
Minho Park (Soongsil University)