International Advisory Committee

International Advisory Committee
Honorary Chair
Young-min You (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
IAC Chair
Saewoong Bahk (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
IAC Co-Chairs
Myung Joon Kim (ETRI, Korea)
CHANG YEONG KIM (NIPA, Korea)
Seok Jin Seo (KCA, Korea)
Jae Moon Park(TTA, Korea)
Yong-sik MOON (NIA, Korea)
Seok-hwan Kim (KISA, Korea)
Youngsam Kim (KETI, Korea)
Daehee Kim (KISDI, Korea)
Myung-Ja Kim (KOFST, Korea)
Jung-Hye Roe (NRF, Korea)
Namyong Her (KATECH, Korea)
Jae Hak Oh (KOTI, Korea)
Hong Keun Gil (NRC, Korea)
Hyo Derk Park (GERI, Korea)
Kyeongkyu Kim(RDA, Korea)
Seong Ju Kang (Koreapost, Korea)
Byeong Jo Suh(ITP, Korea)
Seung Heon Han (KICT, Korea)
Young Sun Kim (KOPTI, Korea)
Yoon Duk Lee (KANC, Korea)
Chang-Gil Kim (KREI, Korea)
Yeong Sung Lee (NECA, Korea)
Seok-hwan Kim (KISA, Korea)
Gyuha Choe (KERI, Korea)
Hongbeom Jeon (KT Corp., Korea)
Jong-Kyun Shin (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Juno Cho (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
Jeongho Park (SK Telecom Co., Ltd., Korea)
Jeongkoo Lee (KICI, Korea)
Jae-bum Seok (IITP, Korea)
Hyun Hwoi HA (LG Uplus Corp. & RAPA, Korea)
Joon Chung (SOLiD Inc., Korea)
Naitong Zhang (Harbin Institute of Tech., China)
Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ., Japan)
Max Mühlhäuser (Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany)
IAC Members
Kyung Sup Kwak (Inha Univ., Korea)
Byeong Gi LEE (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Dae Hee Youn (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Hyung Jin Choi (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Eun-Soo Kim (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Daehyoung Hong (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Jinwoo Park (Korea Univ., Korea)
Jaiyong Lee (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Dong-Ho Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Jong-Seon No (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Yong Soo Cho (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Youze Cho (Kyungpook National Univ.)
Chung G. Kang (Korea Univ., Korea)
Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Moon Ho Lee (Chunbuk National Univ., Korea)
Won-Yeol Shin (ALU Korea, Korea)
Myung Sook Kwon (Intel Korea, Korea)
Tewon Lee (Qualcomm Korea, Korea)
Min Woo Nam (Dasan Networks, Korea)
Byung K. Yi (UCSD. USA)
Won Ki Min (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
Hsi-Pin Ma (NTHU, Taiwan)
Kalamullah Ramli (Universitas Indonesia)
Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
Bongtae Kim (ETRI, Korea)
Larry Milstein (UCSD, USA)
Ed Tiedemann (Qualcomm Technologies, USA)
Lajos Hanzo (Univ. of South Hampton, UK)
Zygmunt J. Haas (Cornell Univ., USA)
Shoji Shinoda (Chuo Univ., Japan)
Andrzej Jajszczyk (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Poland)
Bijan Jabbari (George Mason Univ., USA)
Pascal Lorenz (Univ. of Haute Alsace, France)
Bongtae Kim (ETRI, Korea)