Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee
Honorary Conference Chairs
Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
OC Chair
Seung Chan Bang (ETRI, Korea)
OC Co-Chair
Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ., Japan)
OC Vice-Chairs
Hyun-Woo Lee (ETRI, Korea)
Seong-Ho Jeong (HUFS, Korea)
Technical Program Committee Chair
Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
TPC Vice-Chair
Sungrae Cho (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Nguyen Tien Dzung (HUST, Vietnam)
Sangheon Pack (Korea Univ., Korea)
Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Minho Park (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Junbeom Hur (Korea Univ., Korea)
Parameshachari B D (GSSS Institute of Engineering and Technology for Women, India)
Workshop Chair
Eun-Seok Ryu (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Dong-sung Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
Symposia Program Committee Chair
Jaedoo Huh (ETRI, Korea)
Symposia Program Committee Vice-Chair
Sanghwan Lee (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Finance Chair
Hyukjoon Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Patronage Chair
Ki-Hyung Kim (Ajou Univ., Korea)
Won-Yong Shin (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
International Liaison Chair
Jong-Ho Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
International Journal Co-Chairs
Joon-Sang Park (Hongik University)
Young-June Choi (Ajou Univ., Korea)
Sang-Woon Jeon (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
YoungTae Noh (Inha Univ., Korea)
Publicity Co-Chairs
Sangmi Lee (IITP., Korea)
Carlos Becker Westphall (Federal Univ. of Santa Catarina, Brazil)
Jyh-Cheng Chen (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Salil Kanhere (Univ. of New South Wales, Australia)
MinChul Ju (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Youn-Hee Han (Korea Univ. of Tech and Education, Korea)
Web Chair
Jeongyeup Paek (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
EDAS Chair
Sangheon Pack (Korea Univ., Korea)
Publication Chair
Young-Seok Choi (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Regional Chairs
Jung-Ryun Lee (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Seokchan Kim (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Nguyen Tien Dzung (HUST, Vietnam)
Biyot Bayou Tehone (Ethiopian Ministry of Communication & Information Technology, Ethiopia)
Byungkwan Yi (UCSD, USA)
Ir. Chairul Hudaya (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
Anh T. Pham (University of Aizu, Japan)
Minglu Jin (Dalian University of Technology, China)
Mary Jane Samonte (Mapua University-Makati Campus, Philippine)
Parameshachari B D (GSSS Institute of Engineering and Technology for Women, India)
Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Chunxiao LI (Yangzhou University, china)
dongkyun Kim (Kyungpook National Univ., Korea)
Registration Chair
Hyun-Chool Shin (Soongsil Univ. Korea)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Sang Oh Park (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Seok-Jun Ko (Jeju National Univ., Korea)
Ye-Hoon Lee (Seoul National Univ. of Science & Technology, Korea)
Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National Univ., Korea)
Cheol-Hoe Cho (ETRI, Korea)
OC Secretaries
Joongheon Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Yongseok Son (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
Insoo Sohn (Dongguk Univ., Korea)