Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee
Honorable TPC Chair
Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Chung G. Kang (Korea Univ., Korea)
Seong-Ho Jeong (HUFS, Korea)
Sang-Jo Yoo (Inha Univ.)
Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
TPC Chair
Jae-Hyun Kim(Ajou Univ., Korea)
TPC Vice-Chairs
Sungrae Cho (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Nguyen Tien Dzung (HUST, Vietnam)
Young-chai Ko (Korea Univ., Korea)
Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Sangheon Pack (Korea Univ., Korea)
Parameshachari B D (GSSS Institute of Engineering and Technology for Women, India)
TPC Members
Muhammad Afzal (Sejong University)
Sanghyun Ahn (University of Seoul)
Mohamad Yusoff Alias (Multimedia University)
Yazan Alqudah (University of West Florida)
Gayan Amarasuriya (Southern Illinois University)
Santhanakrishnan Anand (New York Institute of Technology)
Seung Baek (Korea University)
Haythem Bany Salameh (Yarmouk University)
Vo Nguyen Quoc Bao (Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology)
Juan-Carlos Cano (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia)
Filipe Cardoso (IST/INOV INESC/ESTSetubal)
KyungHi Chang (Inha University)
Sunghyun Cho (Hanyang University)
Woong Cho (Daegu Catholic University)
Bong Jun Choi (Soongsil University)
Hoon Choi (Chungnam National University)
Hyun-Ho Choi (Hankyong National University)
Jaehyuk Choi (Gachon University)
Ji-Woong Choi (DGIST)
Jun Won Choi (Hanyang University)
Mi-Jung Choi (Kangwon National University)
Nakjung Choi (Nokia)
Peter Choi (Akamai Technologies)
Seong Gon Choi (Chungbuk National University)
Yong-Hoon Choi (Kwangwoon University)
Yoon-Ho Choi (Pusan National University)
Young Choi (Regent University)
Young-Seok Choi (Kwangwoon University)
Li-Der Chou (National Central University)
Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury (Kookmin University)
Jaehak Chung (Inha University)
Kwangsue Chung (Kwangwoon University)
Min Young Chung (Sungkyunkwan University)
Yun Won Chung (Soongsil University)
Antonio de la Oliva (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)
Zbigniew Dziong (École de technologie supérieure, University of Quebec)
Huei-Wen Ferng (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
Yee Loo Foo (Multimedia University)
Tapio Frantti (Finnish Research and Engineering)
Vasilis Friderikos (King’s College London)
Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications)
Deyun Gao (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Weihua Gao (Qualcomm Inc.)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (University of la Rochelle)
Cihun-Siyong Gong (Chang Gung University)
Javier Gozalvez (Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche)
Annie Gravey (Independent Expert)
Jairo Gutierrez (Auckland University of Technology)
Sami Habib (Kuwait University)
Dong Seog Han (Kyungpook National University)
Jun Han (National University of Singapore)
Tao Han (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
Youn-Hee Han (Korea University of Technology and Education)
Go Hasegawa (Tohoku University)
Een-Kee Hong (Kyunghee University)
Shih-Cheng Horng (Chaoyang University of Technology)
Hsu-Feng Hsiao (National Chiao Tung University)
Jiun-Long Huang (National Chiao Tung University)
Junbeom Hur (Korea University)
Nguyen Huu Thanh (Hanoi University of Science and Technology)
Euiseok Hwang (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Hoyoung Hwang (Hansung University)
Seung-Hoon Hwang (Dongguk University)
Taewon Hwang (Yonsei University)
Shingo Ichii (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Eun-Jin Im (Kookmin University)
Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka University)
Yoshihiro Ito (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Sang-Woon Jeon (Hanyang University)
Han-You Jeong (Pusan National University)
Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Yurong Jiang (HP Labs)
Minglu Jin (Dalian University of Technology)
Sunggeun Jin (Daegu University)
Changhee Joo (Korea University)
Seong-Soon Joo (ETRI)
Jingon Joung (Chung-Ang University)
Hong Ju (Keimyung University)
Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka University)
Eiji Kawai (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)
Haesik Kim (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland)
Hwasung Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Hyoil Kim (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST))
Hyunbum Kim (Incheon National University)
Jeong Gon Kim (Korea Polytechnic University)
JongWon Kim (GIST (Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology))
Joongheon Kim (Korea University)
Joongheon Kim (Korea University)
Junsu Kim (Korea Polytechnic University)
Ki-Il Kim (Chungnam National University)
Myung-Sup Kim (Korea University)
Sang-Chul Kim (Kookmin University)
Sang-Hyo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
Seungcheon Kim (Hansung University)
Song Min Kim (KAIST)
Taeyoon Kim (Soonchunhyang University)
Yeongkwun Kim (Western Illinois University)
younghan Kim (Soongsil University)
Youngok Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Yun Hee Kim (Kyung Hee University)
Teruaki Kitasuka (Hiroshima University)
Nattapong Kitsuwan (The University of Electro-Communications)
Haneul Ko (Korea University)
JeongGil Ko (Yonsei University)
Young-Chai Ko (Korea University)
R. Prasad Kodaypak (AT&T Labs)
Charalampos Konstantopoulos (University of Piraeus)
Artem Krasilov (IITP RAS)
Eisuke Kudoh (Tohoku Institute of Technology)
Feliksas Kuliesius (Vilnius University)
Sungoh Kwon (University of Ulsan)
Taekyoung Kwon (Seoul National University)
Taesoo Kwon (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Edmund Lai (Auckland University of Technology)
Kwok-Yan Lam (Nanyang Technological University)
Nam Tuan Le (Kookmin University)
Chaewoo Lee (Ajou University)
Choonhwa Lee (Hanyang University)
Howon Lee (Hankyong National University)
Hyang-Won Lee (Konkuk University)
HyungJune Lee (Ewha Womans University)
Hyungkeun Lee (Kwangwoon University)
Jang-Won Lee (Yonsei University)
Jeong Woo Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Jung Ryun Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Sanghwan Lee (Kookmin University)
SuKyoung Lee (Yonsei University)
Chi-Yu Li (National Chiao Tung University)
Feng Li (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Hyuk Lim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University)
Yujin Lim (Sookmyung Women’s University)
Kai Lin (Dalian University of Technology)
Bing-Hong Liu (National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology)
Feng Liu (Shanghai Maritime University)
Jaime Lloret (Universitat Politecnica de Valencia)
Pascal Lorenz (University of Haute Alsace)
Pavel Loskot (Swansea University)
Pin Lv (Guangxi University)
Khalid Malik (Oakland University)
Pietro Manzoni (Universitat Politècnica de València)
Francisco Martinez (University of Zaragoza)
Ahmed Mehaoua (University of Paris Descartes)
Nobuhiko Miki (Kagawa University)
Bongkyo Moon (Dongguk University)
Ioannis Moscholios (University of Peloponnese)
Amitava Mukherjee (Globsyn Business School, Kolkata)
Osamu Muta (Kyushu University)
Seung Yeob Nam (Yeungnam University)
Jad Nasreddine (Rafik Hariri University)
Amiya Nayak (University of Ottawa)
Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
JongTaek Oh (Hansung University)
Hiraku Okada (Nagoya University)
Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Diego Pacheco-Paramo (Reconoser id)
Jeongyeup Paek (Chung-Ang University)
Daeyoung Park (Inha University)
Hyunggon Park (Ewha Womans University)
Hyunho Park (ETRI)
Jaehyun Park (Pukyong National University)
Joon-Sang Park (Hongik University)
Kyung-Joon Park (DGIST)
Minho Park (Soongsil University)
Al-Sakib Khan Pathan (Independent University)
P k Paul (Raiganj University)
Shuping Peng (Huawei Technologies)
Anand Prasad (NEC Corporation)
Tony Q. S. Quek (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
Hassaan Khaliq Qureshi (National University of Sciences and Technology)
Byeong-hee Roh (Ajou University)
Heejun Roh (Korea University)
Roberto Rojas-Cessa (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Walid Saad (Virginia Tech)
Surasak Sanguanpong (Kasetsart University)
Cesar Santivanez (Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Peru)
Joan Serrat (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
Kuei-Ping Shih (Tamkang University)
Dongwan Shin (New Mexico Tech)
Jitae Shin (Sungkyunkwan University)
Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil University)
Yoan Shin (Soongsil University)
Dhannanjay Singh (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Rajeshwar Singh (Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar, Punjab)
Jungmin So (Sogang University)
Insoo Sohn (Dongguk University)
Hong-Yeop Song (Yonsei University)
Andrej Stefanov (IBU Skopje)
Weiping Sun (Nanyang Technological University)
Aimin Tang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki University)
Athanasios V. Vasilakos (Luleå University of Technology)
Dario Vieira (EFREI)
Carlos Alberto Vieira Campos (Federal University of the State of Rio de Janeiro)
Xin Wang (Fudan University)
Charles H.-P. Wen (National Chiao Tung University)
Liang Wu (Southeast University)
Longfei Wu (Fayetteville State University)
Nariyoshi Yamai (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Miki Yamamoto (Kansai University)
Shinji Yamashita (Fujitsu Laboratories LTD.)
Kenichi Yamazaki (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Qinghai Yang (Xidian University)
Chia-Hung Yeh (National Sun Yat-Sen University)
Chun-Chao Yeh (National Taiwan Ocean University)
Younghwan Yoo (Pusan National University)
Seokhoon Yoon (University of Ulsan)
Chang Wu Yu (Chung Hua University)
Ji-Hoon Yun (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Natasa Zivic (University of Siegen)
Nikola Zogović (University of Belgrade)
TPC Secretary