HOME

Committee

International Advisory Committee



  • IAC Chairs
  • Yoan Shin (Soongsil Univ. Korea)
  • Lee Jong-Ho (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)


  • IAC Co-Chairs
  • Myung Joon Kim (ETRI, Korea)
  • Soung Uk Heo (NIPA, Korea)
  • Soung Bae Jeon (IITP, Korea)
  • Young Hae Choi (TTA, Korea)
  • Yong-Sik Moon (NIA, Korea)
  • Won-Tae Lee (KISA, Korea)
  • Young Jin Jang (KETI, Korea)
  • Ho-Yeol Kwon (KISDI, Korea)
  • Woo Il Lee (KOFST, Korea)
  • Kwang Bok Lee (NRF, Korea)
  • Seung-sik Na (KATECH, Korea)
  • Jae Hak Oh (KOTI, Korea)
  • Byoungsuk Kim (KICT, Korea)
  • Yong Jin Shin (KOPTI, Korea)
  • Kwang Hyub Han (NECA, Korea)
  • Yihan Kim (CTO, KT R&D Center, Korea)
  • Kyung-Hoon Jeon (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
  • Joo-wan Cho (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
  • Young-sang You (SK Telecom Co., Ltd., Korea)
  • Hyun-sik Hwang (LG Uplus Corp. & RAPA, Korea)
  • Naitong Zhang (Harbin Institute of Tech., China)
  • Masahiro Umehira (Ibaraki Univ., Japan)
  • Max Mühlhäuser (Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany)


  • IAC Members
  • Young-Han Kim (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
  • Kyung Sup Kwak (Inha Univ., Korea)
  • Byeong Gi Lee (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
  • Dae Hee Youn (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
  • Hyung Jin Choi (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
  • Eun-Soo Kim (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
  • Daehyoung Hong (Sogang Univ., Korea)
  • Jinwoo Park (Korea Univ., Korea)
  • Jaiyong Lee (UNIST, Korea)
  • Dong-Ho Cho (KAIST, Korea)
  • Jong-Seon No (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
  • Yong Soo Cho (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
  • Youze Cho (Kyungpook National Univ.)
  • Chung G. Kang (Korea Univ., Korea)
  • Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
  • Saewoong Bahk (Seoul National Univ., Korea
  • Moon Ho Lee (Chunbuk National Univ., Korea)
  • Myung Sook Kwon (Intel Korea, Korea)
  • O.H. Kwon (Qualcomm Korea, Korea)
  • Byung K. Yi (UCSD. USA)
  • Kyung-sik Cho (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
  • Hsi-Pin Ma (NTHU, Taiwan)
  • Kalamullah Ramli (Universitas Indonesia)
  • Larry Milstein (UCSD, USA)
  • Lu Won Son (Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd., China)
  • Lajos Hanzo (Univ. of South Hampton, UK)
  • Moon Ho Lee (Chunbuk National Univ., Korea)
  • Zygmunt J. Haas (Cornell Univ., USA)
  • Shoji Shinoda (Chuo Univ., Japan)
  • Andrzej Jajszczyk (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Bijan Jabbari (George Mason Univ., USA)
  • Pascal Lorenz (Univ. of Haute Alsace, France)