HOME

Committee

Organizing Committee



  • OC Chair
  • Seung Chan Bang (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI), Korea)


  • OC Vice Chairs
  • Cheol-Hoe Cho (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI), Korea)
  • Een-Kee Hong (Kyunghee University ,Korea)
  • Dong Seog Han(Kyungpook University, Korea)
  • Inkyu Lee(Korea University, Korea)
  • Jae-Hyeon Kim(Ajou University, Korea)


  • Workshop Chairs
  • Dong-sung Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Chan-Byoung Chae (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Sangheon Pack (Korea University, Korea)
  • Eun-Seok Ryu (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)


  • APCC Liaison Chair
  • Junsu Kim (Tech University of Korea, Korea)


  • Finance Chair
  • Sang-Hyo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)


  • Patronage Chairs
  • JeongGil Ko(Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Junsu Kim (Tech University of Korea, Korea)
  • Youn Kyu Lee (Hongik University)


  • International Liaison Chair
  • Sang-Woon Jeon (Hanyang University, Korea)


  • International Journal Chairs
  • Soo Young Shin (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Nhu-Ngoc Dao (Sejong University, Korea)


  • Publicity Chairs
  • Dongwan Kim(Dong-A University, Korea)
  • Sangmi Lee(IITP, Korea)
  • Hyunggon Park (Ewha Womans University, Korea)


  • Internet and Media Chairs
  • Youn-Hee Han (Korea University of Technology and Education, Korea)
  • Kyuman Lee (Konyang Univeristy, Korea)


  • Registration Chairs
  • Sunwoo Kim (Hanyang University, Korea)
  • Hyosu Kim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)


  • Publication Chairs
  • Su Min Kim (Tech University of Korea, Korea)
  • Hyunhee Park (Myongji University, Korea)


  • Local Arrangement Chairs
  • Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University, Korea)
  • Ye-Hoon Lee (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Haejoon Jung (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
  • Laihyuk Park (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Woongsoo Na (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Haneul Ko (Kyung Hee University, Korea)


  • Regional Chairs
  • Suk Chan Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Sangseok Yun (Pukyung National University, Korea)
  • Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Tony Q.S. Quek (SUTD, Singapore)
  • Mohamad Yusoff Alias (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
  • Nguyen Tien Dzung (HUST, Vietnam)
  • Chunxiao LI (Yangzhou University, China)
  • Haeyoung Lee (Surrey University, UK)
  • Thabet Kacem (UDC, USA)
  • Mohamad Kamal A. Rahim (University Technology, Malaysia)
  • Jonathan Kim (Christ University, India)
  • Biyot Bayou Tehone (Ethiopian Ministry of Communication & Information Technology, Ethiopia)
  • Gyu Myoung Lee (Liverpool John Moores Univ., UK)