HOME

Committee

Steering Committee



  • SC Chair
  • Een-Kee Hong (Kyunghee Univ., Korea)


  • SC Co-Chairs
  • Yang Zhen (VP of CIC, Nanjing Univ. Posts & Telecommunications, China)
  • Masakazu Sengoku (Niigata Univ., Japan)
  • Marco Chiani (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
  • Sang Wu Kim (Iowa State Univ., USA)


  • SC Members
  • Jun Heo (Korea Univ., Korea)
  • Jinwoong Kim (ETRI, Korea)
  • Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
  • Dong Ku Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
  • Yoon Kyu Park (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
  • Hyogun Lee (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
  • Kookyeon Kwak (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
  • Kyoung Cheol Koo (TTA, Korea)
  • Kyu Bok Lee (KETI, Korea)
  • Hyoung Jun Kim (ETRI, Korea)
  • Dong-In Kim (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
  • Ilyoung Chong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
  • Heung-Koon Choi (Inje Univ., Korea)
  • Dae-Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace Univ., Korea)
  • Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
  • KyungHi Chang (Inha Univ., Korea)
  • Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
  • Sang-Jo Yoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
  • Sunghyun Choi (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
  • Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
  • Hyukjoon Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
  • Abdelhamid Mellouk (Univ. of Paris-Est Creteil Val de Marne, France)
  • Malathi Veeraraghavan (Univ. of Virginia, USA)
  • Falko Dressler (Univ. of Erlangen, Canada)
  • Xuemin (Sherman) Shen (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Halim Yanikomeroglu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
  • Elvino Sousa (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
  • Kwang-Cheng Chen (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
  • Moe Win (MIT, USA)
  • Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang Univ., China)
  • Dongfeng Yuan (Shandong Univ., China)
  • Joel Rodriques (Univ. of Beira Interior, Portugal)
  • Nguyen Tien Dzung (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
  • Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (Univ. of La Rochelle Institute of Technology, France)
  • Jaime Lloret Mauri (Polytechnic Univ. of Valencia, Spain)
  • Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • F. Richard Yu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
  • Tarik Taleb (Aalto Univ., Finland)
  • Rami Langar (University of Eastern Paris, Marne-la-Vallée (UPEM), France)
  • Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  • Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d’Essonne, France)
  • Sungyoung Lee (Kyunghee Univ., Korea)
  • Hong Yeop Song (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
  • Yeon Man Jeong (Gangneung-Wonju National Univ, Korea)
  • Yong Wan Park (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
  • Giyoel Choi (JEI Univ., Korea)
  • Sangmi Lee (IITP, Korea)
  • WonCheol Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
  • Jaehak Chung (Inha Univ., Korea)
  • Seung Hyong Rhee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
  • Hyunje Park (SPRi, Korea)
  • Ir. Muhamad Asvial (Universitas Indonesia)