Steering Committee

Steering Committee
SC Chair
Heo Jun(Korea Univ., Korea)
SC Co-Chairs
Seok Young Jang (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
Skott Ahn (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
Kyung Whoon Cheun(Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Yang Zhen (VP of CIC, Nanjing Univ. Posts & Telecommunications, China)
Masakazu Sengoku (Niigata Univ., Japan)
Marco Chiani (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
Sang Wu Kim (Iowa State Univ., USA)
Young-Han Kim (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
SC Members
Jong Suk Chae (ETRI, Korea)
Hojin Lee (ETRI, Korea)
Jinwoong Kim (ETRI, Korea)
Dong Ku Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Yoon Kyu Park (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
Hyogun Lee (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Kookyeon Kwak (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
Lyoung Choi (NIPA, Korea)
Kyoung Cheol Koo(TTA, Korea)
Suk Sang Ryu (NIA, Korea)
Ro Yeong Lee (NIA, Korea)
Hyun Kyu Jo (GERI, Korea)
Suk Jun Yoon(Koreapost, Korea)
Byeong Gon Kim(KICT, Korea)
Jae Wang Ryu(KOPTI, Korea)
Suk Hyun Kim (NECA, Korea)
Jaehyun Yeo (KISDI, Korea)
Kyu Bok Lee (KETI, Korea)
Jae Kwan Lee (KATECH, Korea)
Young Jun Moon (KOTI, Korea)
Yeon Bae Kim (IITP, Korea)
Dong-won Han (ETRI, Korea)
Hyunkyu Chung (ETRI, Korea)
Chieteuk Ahn (ETRI, Korea)
Dong-In Kim (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Ilyoung Chong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Heung-Koon Choi (Inje Univ., Korea)
Dae-Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace Univ., Korea)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
KyungHi Chang (Inha Univ., Korea)
Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Sang-Jo Yoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
Sunghyun Choi (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Hyukjoon Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Abdelhamid Mellouk (Univ. of Paris-Est Creteil Val de Marne, France)
Malathi Veeraraghavan (Univ. of Virginia, USA)
Falko Dressler (Univ. of Erlangen, Canada)
Xuemin (Sherman) Shen (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)
Halim Yanikomeroglu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
Elvino Sousa (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
Kwang-Cheng Chen (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Moe Win (MIT, USA)
Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Dongfeng Yuan (Shandong Univ., China)
Joel Rodriques (Univ. of Beira Interior, Portugal)
Nguyen Tien Dzung (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (Univ. of La Rochelle Institute of Technology, France)
Jaime Lloret Mauri (Polytechnic Univ. of Valencia, Spain)
Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
F. Richard Yu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
Tarik Taleb (Aalto Univ., Finland)
Rami Langar (University of Eastern Paris, Marne-la-Vallée (UPEM), France)
Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d’Essonne, France)
Sungyoung Lee(Kyunghee Univ., Korea)
Hong Yeop Song (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Yoan Shin (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Een-Kee Hong (Kyung Hee Univ., Korea)
Yeon Man Jeong (GWNU, Korea)
Yong Wan Park (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Young Sun Kim (KOPTI, Korea)
Giyoel Choi (JEI Univ., Korea)
Sangmi Lee (IITP, Korea)
WonCheol Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Jaehak Chung (Inha Univ., Korea)
Seung Hyong Rhee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Seongchoon Lee (Giga KOREA Foundation, Korea)
Hyunje Park (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Ir. Muhamad Asvial (Universitas Indonesia)