Committees        Steering Committee


Steering Committee


  SC Chair
Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
  SC Co-Chairs
Yang Zhen (VP of CIC, Nanjing Univ. Posts & Telecommunications, China)
Masakazu Sengoku (Niigata Univ., Japan)
Marco Chiani (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
Sang Wu Kim (Iowa State Univ., USA)
  SC Members
Jun Heo (Korea Univ., Korea)
Jinwoong Kim (ETRI, Korea)
Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
Dong Ku Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Yoon Kyu Park (Ministry of Science and ICT, Korea)
Hyogun Lee (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Kookyeon Kwak (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
Kyoung Cheol Koo (TTA, Korea)
Kyu Bok Lee (KETI, Korea)
Hyoung Jun Kim (ETRI, Korea)
Pascal Lorenz (Univ. of Haute Alsace, France)
Dong-In Kim (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Ilyoung Chong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Heung-Koon Choi (Inje Univ., Korea)
Dae-Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace Univ., Korea)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
KyungHi Chang (Inha Univ., Korea)
Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Sang-Jo Yoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
Sunghyun Choi (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Myungsik Yoo (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Hyukjoon Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Abdelhamid Mellouk (Univ. of Paris-Est Creteil Val de Marne, France)
Malathi Veeraraghavan (Univ. of Virginia, USA)
Falko Dressler (Univ. of Erlangen, Canada)
Xuemin (Sherman) Shen (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)
Halim Yanikomeroglu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
Elvino Sousa (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
Kwang-Cheng Chen (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Moe Win (MIT, USA)
Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Dongfeng Yuan (Shandong Univ., China)
Joel Rodriques (Univ. of Beira Interior, Portugal)
Nguyen Tien Dzung (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (Univ. of La Rochelle Institute of Technology, France)
Jaime Lloret Mauri (Polytechnic Univ. of Valencia, Spain)
Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
F. Richard Yu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
Tarik Taleb (Aalto Univ., Finland)
Rami Langar (Univ. of Eastern Paris, Marne-la-Vallée, France)
Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Nazim Agoulmine (Univ. of Evry Val d’Essonne, France)
Sungyoung Lee (Kyung Hee Univ., Korea)
Hong Yeop Song (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Yeon Man Jeong (Gangneung-Wonju National Univ., Korea)
Yong Wan Park (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Giyoel Choi (JEI Univ., Korea)
Sangmi Lee (Woosong Univ., Korea)
WonCheol Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Jaehak Chung (Inha Univ., Korea)
Seung Hyong Rhee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Hyunje Park (SPRi, Korea)
Ir. Muhamad Asvial (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)